Saturday, 26 May 2012

Happy Holidays

Heck yeah, the holidays are finally here and I'm so excited for what is to come! I can finally party and enjoy my life! Though my first and last week of the holidays would be taken up by school activities, I'm sure I'll still enjoy my 1 month break! (; I can't wait to hang out with my friends and get to know more people. Winks * 

To start off the holidays, I went out with Sumiko today! We had a heart2heart talk session after a super long time! Man I missed her. Anyway, I was really ranting to her about what I felt and all and she too was also telling me some of her problem she was going through :( Sighs, I guess I can never get over that feeling of emptiness inside of me! Oh well, that's life! However despite all the crap that is going on, I have some good news and that is 
:

I FINALLY PIERCED MY HELIX!!  
OMG! Let me tell you guys, I was super scared before I got it pierced but after it was done I was smiling my ass off (Y) I'm really contented with my piercing and I can't wait to get my first connector ear-ring! (: If you guys are wondering about the pain level, I got to say it's still acceptable for me and the pain only lasted for about 1/2 hour as it kinda faded away. If you guys want to pierce, I'll suggest you go! Don't contemplate, YOLO - You Only Live Once - so do whatever you like ^^ 

 Hmms, I guess that's all for today but before I go, I want to wish all of you guys a HAPPY HOLIDAY! I hope you guys will enjoy it as much as I know I well. I'll keep you guys updated with my life and I'll try to blog every other day! I want to also take this time to thank all my loyal readers as without you guys, blogging will mean nothing to me! You guys are the best <3 Kiss for you! 


- Kimberley 

No comments:

Post a Comment