Wednesday, 17 October 2012

Over The Weekend.



S A T U R D A Y

So.... I spent almost the whole of my Saturday baking "Red Velvet Cupcakes" with Hanna & Zee. It actually turned out pretty yummy and it was a success! (: Hehehehe! Can't wait to bake more during the holidays. I kinda need some ideas on what I should bake! Ugh, I have no idea guys! I need your help. What do you think I should bake? Comment/Formspring me your answers alright? Anyway, we did bake a second something else but that was an epic FAIL  ~ It was overflowing so much that it looked so crazy, I swear! We decided to throw it away in the end but oh well, lesson learnt.  

OOTD: Saturday 

After which I headed down to town with Aaron and Sammi to chill and hangout. We played darts at Cine and as it was my first time playing darts, I was quite excited. I have to say it was really fun and it's a rather good way to manage your stress or anger! It's like taking all the anger inside of you and throwing it against the board. LOL! Okay I'm being stupid right now but I'm sure you know what I mean! ^^ After darting and pooling, we were all hungry! We then took a bus down to Bugis for dinner, before heading home to get some rest after a tiring and long day. Girls, need our beauty sleep ~ 


S U N D A Y 

I woke up to a rather beautiful Sunday morning and since I had not been to church in ages, I decided to go. As usual, I left right after Youth Ministry for tuition at about 11am. Sigh, this is my sad life ~ However, despite all that, I was pretty relieved as it was my last tuition lesson before going a long break (: 

After tuition, I headed town to meet Sumiko, Hanna & Perlyn for a late lunch. Due to my tuition, I was very very very late and they were almost dying of starvation. Nonetheless, they waited for me! Hehehe, it so sweet of them <3 I love you guys! Anyway, here are some overdue picture, I shall let them do the talking instead ~ 

OOTD: Sunday

At night, met up with Aaron and his friend for a movie at Nex. We watched "Taken 2" and man, it was really AWESOME!!!!! I honestly think you guys should watch it if you have not. It's a show you really don't wanna miss! We went down to Chomp Chomp for dinner and we ordered a table loads of food to eat. I had a very full meal and I felt like I was going to explode. Seriously guys, it was insane, but it was worth it (: We then chilled and talked for awhile before heading back home. I had an early curfew that day! :( I collapsed on my bed right after I showered and went right into a deep sleep! "Yawns" 
A great weekend indeed. 


FOOD GLORIOUS FOOD 



" You'll find that life is still worthwhile, if you just smile" 


XoXo, Kimberley ❤

No comments:

Post a Comment